Certified

ISO 9001:2008

Manufacturing Facility

In Middle East

Leading Provider

Of IT Infrastructure

Email Support

sales@avayo.net

Fiber system


Fiber Optic Connector

Fiber Optic Connector

AVAYO fiber optic Connectors are available in different types such as LC, SC, SC/APC, ST, FC, FC/APC, MTRJ and E2000. The connectors are either epoxy type or fast connectors and are available for all fiber types including Single mode 9/125 microns, Multimode 50/125 microns and Multimode 62.5/125 microns fibers

Inter connect applications


Gigabit Ethernet applications.

As per TIA-568-C.3, IEC 60874

Optical LAN and CATV
 

Fast & easy termination

No polishing required

Low cost and user friendly installation
 

Fiber Microns                       9/125 Single Mode Fiber                                

                                           62.5/125 and 50/125 Multi mode fiber

Connecting Types                  SC, LC, FC, ST, MTRJ & E2000

Polished end face                  PC, APC, UPC / Fast Connectors

Ferrule Material                    Ceramic, Zirconia or Phosphor Bronze

Housing Material                  Thermoplastic
Boot Material                       Polyester

Related Products

Top