Certified

ISO 9001:2008

Manufacturing Facility

In Middle East

Leading Provider

Of IT Infrastructure

Email Support

sales@avayo.net

Fiber system


Fiber Optic Adapters

Fiber Optic Adapters

AVAYO fiber optic adapters are available in different types such as LC, SC, SC/APC, ST, FC, FC/APC, MTRJ and E2000 in simplex and duplex forms. The connectors and adapters are compatible with all fiber types including Single mode 9/125 microns, Multimode 50/125 microns and Multimode 62.5/125 microns fibers

Patch panels & distribution frames 

Patch cords and pigtails

Direct termination

As per TIA-568-C.3, IEC 60874

Fiber Microns                         :- 9/125 Single Mode Fiber

                                                   62.5/125 and 50/125 Multi mode fiber

 

Connecting Types                   :- SC, LC, FC & ST

Polished end face                    :- PC, APC, UPC

Ferrule Material                      :- Ceramic, Zirconia or Phosphor Bronze

Housing Material                    :- Thermoplastic

Boot Material                          :- Polyester

Parameter

Unit

SINGLE MODE

SC, LC, FC, ST

 

MULTI MODE

SC, LC, FC, ST

 

 

PC

UPC

APC

PC

Insertion Loss

dB

0.3

0.2

0.3

0.2

Return Loss

dB

45

50

60

30

Durability

Times

>1000

>1000

>1000

>1000

Exchangeability

dB

0.2

0.2

0.2

0.2

Repeatability

dB

0.2

0.2

0.2

0.2

Related Products

Top